Home
Current Reports
Tournament Report
Team Ranking Report
Tournaments
Upcoming
Previous
Search
Reports
Teams
Tournaments
Login
Official BSC Site
BSC Points Login
Username
*
Password
*
Login
Forgot Password?
Tournament Profile (2021 KICK OFF CLASSIC/SENIOR SPRING NATIONALS)
Location
Dates
Type
Aiken, SC
Mar 13, 2021 - Mar 14, 2021
Super NIT
Tournament Divisions
Men's 40 & Over (M40)
Men's 50 & Over Equalizer (M50EQ)
Men's Recreation (MREC)
Women's Equalizer (WEQL)
Women's Open (WOPN)
All Tournament Team Selections
Player Name
Team
Place
Division
Selection
ANTHONY WALKER
OLD SKOOL
1
M40
Tournament MVP
PATRICK PRICE
OLD SKOOL
1
M40
Defensive MVP
JAMES TINCH
ATL BAUSE
2
M40
Offensive MVP
DAVID MORROW
OLD SKOOL
1
M40
All Tournament Team
MICHAEL DAVIS
OLD SKOOL
1
M40
All Tournament Team
PRICOTHYE BROWN
OLD SKOOL
1
M40
All Tournament Team
REY ADO
OLD SKOOL
1
M40
All Tournament Team
COREY BRANTLEY
ATL BAUSE
2
M40
All Tournament Team
JERBLONSKI JENNINGS
ATL BAUSE
2
M40
All Tournament Team
LEE DANIELS
ATL BAUSE
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Brandon Strickland
DO WORK 40
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Brian Keith Byrd
DO WORK 40
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Patrick Sullivan
704 SOFTBALL
4
M40
All Tournament Team
Eric Hoover
HALF CENTURY
1
M50EQ
Tournament MVP
Curtis Freeman
HALF CENTURY
1
M50EQ
Defensive MVP
rodney jones
TEAM 216/BOMANI
2
M50EQ
Offensive MVP
James Patterson
HALF CENTURY
1
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Lorenzo Marshall
HALF CENTURY
1
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Roger Barksdale
HALF CENTURY
1
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Ronald Garrett
HALF CENTURY
1
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
David mccain
TEAM 216/BOMANI
2
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
David pack
TEAM 216/BOMANI
2
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
willie toler
TEAM 216/BOMANI
2
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Derrick Chisholm
MP 50/50
3
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Sedgwick McCollum
MP 50/50
3
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Thad Haas Jr
GIL'S 55
4
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Marque Johnson
GT$
1
MREC
Tournament MVP
Eddie Hutchinson
GT$
1
MREC
Defensive MVP
Rosini Scott
B2B
2
MREC
Offensive MVP
Djari Griffin
GT$
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Jerry Williams
GT$
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Joshua Biershenk
GT$
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Laquindrae Dixon
GT$
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Demetrick Drumming
B2B
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
John Palmer
B2B
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Michael Miller
B2B
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Bernard James
K&N EXPRESS/NEMISIS
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Demoni Brantley
K&N EXPRESS/NEMISIS
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Patrick Hastings
DA MAFIA
4
MREC
All Tournament Team
Loren Thomas
ALPHA PRIME
1
WEQL
Tournament MVP
Brittany Phillips
ALPHA PRIME
1
WEQL
Defensive MVP
Brenda Phillips
TEAM GA / ONE 5 SPORTS
2
WEQL
Offensive MVP
Brittany Roper
ALPHA PRIME
1
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Jasmine McNeal
ALPHA PRIME
1
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Jordan Bizzell
ALPHA PRIME
1
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Tiffany Roberts
ALPHA PRIME
1
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Andrea Clark
TEAM GA / ONE 5 SPORTS
2
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Christina Fullard-Brown
TEAM GA / ONE 5 SPORTS
2
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Erika Dargan
TEAM GA / ONE 5 SPORTS
2
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Raquanta Haney
FULLY LOADED/DO DAMAGE
3
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Ti'Sha Scruggs
FULLY LOADED/DO DAMAGE
3
WEQL
All Tournament Team
Tournament Results By Division
Number of Teams Registered 51
Teams Registered for Men's 40 & Over
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
OLD SKOOL
M40
M40
1
600
ATL BAUSE
M40
M40
2
450
DO WORK 40
M40
M40
3
300
704 SOFTBALL
M40
M40
4
220
STILL GOT GAME
M40
M40
5
190
TEAM ZDS
M40
M40
5
190
HIT HARD 40 (HH40)
M40
M40
7
120
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
M40
M40
7
120
DAY ZERO SPORTS 40S
M40
M40
9
100
NUFF SAID 40
M40
M40
9
100
ONE 5 SPORTS/BLUEPRINT
M40
M40
9
100
NOT JUST CRABS/EVG
M40
M40
13
75
Back to Top
Teams Registered for Men's 50 & Over Equalizer
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
HALF CENTURY
M50EQ
MSENR
1
600
TEAM 216/BOMANI
M50EQ
MSENR
2
450
MP 50/50
M50EQ
MSENR
3
300
GIL'S 55
M50EQ
MSENR
4
220
TEAM FINESSE
M50EQ
M50COMP
5
190
TOTAL PACKAGE
M50EQ
MSENR
5
190
.50 CORE
M50EQ
M50COMP
7
120
SOX/HARDNOCKS
M50EQ
MSENR
7
120
ATL OG BOMBERS
M50EQ
MSENR
9
100
Back to Top
Teams Registered for Men's Recreation
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
GT$
MREC
MREC
1
600
B2B
MREC
MREC
2
450
K&N EXPRESS/NEMISIS
MREC
MREC
3
300
DA MAFIA
MREC
MREC
4
220
TEAM TURN UP
MREC
MREC
5
190
YOYO TRUCKING
MREC
MREC
5
190
JBS/MMR
MREC
MREC
7
120
PURE OCTANE
MREC
MREC
7
120
BREW CREW
MREC
MREC
9
100
DJ CLEVE TNT FAMILY
MREC
MREC
9
100
NEMESIS
MREC
MREC
9
100
NEW ERA/MAGIC CITY SPORTS
MREC
MREC
9
100
I26 BOYZ
MREC
MREC
13
75
OTM
MREC
MREC
13
75
WESTSIDE PLAYERS
MREC
MREC
13
75
WICKED STICKS
MREC
MREC
13
75
B.O.S.S.
MREC
MREC
17
45
BIG TYMERS RELOADED
MREC
MREC
17
45
DIRTY SOUTH
MREC
MREC
17
45
DMP
MREC
MREC
17
45
NEW BEGINNING
MREC
MREC
17
45
YOUNG MONEY
MREC
MREC
17
45
Back to Top
Teams Registered for Women's Equalizer
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
ALPHA PRIME
WEQL
WCOM
1
600
TEAM GA / ONE 5 SPORTS
WEQL
WREC
2
450
FULLY LOADED/DO DAMAGE
WEQL
WREC
3
300
SUPERSONICS
WEQL
WCOM
4
220
CAUGHT LOOKING
WEQL
WREC
5
190
LCU
WEQL
WCOM
5
190
BODYWORKS
WEQL
WREC
7
120
SMASH DAT/BLACK MAGIC
WEQL
WREC
7
120
Back to Top