BSC Points Login
Forgot Password?

Tournament Profile (2021 MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS)


LocationDatesType
CINCINNATI, OH
Jun 19, 2021 - Jun 20, 2021
Super NIT


All Tournament Team Selections
Player NameTeamPlaceDivisionSelection
Dytarious Edwards
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
1
M40
Tournament MVP
Janos Briscoe
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
1
M40
Defensive MVP
Rodney Olson
FGN
2
M40
Offensive MVP
Jody Sims
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Michael Keaton
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Robert Richard
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Steve Kim
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Aaron Lawson
FGN
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Chris Roloff
FGN
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Tremayne Core
FGN
2
M40
All Tournament Team
chante Marrero
HI PRO SPORTS
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Darnell Williams
HI PRO SPORTS
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Greg Askew
STL ULTRA 40'S
4
M40
All Tournament Team
Grant Grimmett
TC LEGACY
1
MREC
Tournament MVP
Derek Fadden
TC LEGACY
1
MREC
Defensive MVP
Brandon Black
4EVAGANG
2
MREC
Offensive MVP
Andrew Quast
TC LEGACY
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
DaVaughan Anderson
TC LEGACY
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Derrick Agate
TC LEGACY
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Raheim Hampton
TC LEGACY
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Scott Herod
4EVAGANG
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Troy Davis Jr
4EVAGANG
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Tyrone Davis
4EVAGANG
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Keith Washington
TAKEOVER
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Timothy Nicholson
TAKEOVER
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
BRIAN FITTS
WHO'S NEXT
4
MREC
All Tournament Team
Darnell Marshall
50 DEGREES
1
MSENR
Tournament MVP
DERRICK STEVENSON
50 DEGREES
1
MSENR
Defensive MVP
Gordon Powell
A'S RELOADED/QUALITY TIRE/GRIZZY
2
MSENR
Offensive MVP
Darren Cooper
50 DEGREES
1
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Demetrius Ball
50 DEGREES
1
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Kemar Cooper
50 DEGREES
1
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Michael Hollins
50 DEGREES
1
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Anthony Combs
A'S RELOADED/QUALITY TIRE/GRIZZY
2
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Donald Broach
A'S RELOADED/QUALITY TIRE/GRIZZY
2
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Eric Fouce
A'S RELOADED/QUALITY TIRE/GRIZZY
2
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Louisted Ford
TEAM MIDWEST/7ATHLETIX
3
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Ron Reed
TEAM MIDWEST/7ATHLETIX
3
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Bilal Bomani
TEAM 216/BOMANI
4
MSENR
All Tournament Team

Tournament Results By Division


Teams Registered for Men's 40 & Over
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
M40
M40
1
600
FGN
M40
M40
2
450
HI PRO SPORTS
M40
M40
3
300
STL ULTRA 40'S
M40
M40
4
220
QUALITY 40
M40
M40
5
190

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's Recreation
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
TC LEGACY
MREC
MREC
1
600
4EVAGANG
MREC
MREC
2
450
TAKEOVER
MREC
MREC
3
300
WHO'S NEXT
MREC
MREC
4
220
859
MREC
MREC
5
190
ROSE PARK
MREC
MREC
5
190
5AI
MREC
MREC
7
120
SPRINGFIELD C3/OSOM
MREC
MREC
7
120
COOL CATS
MREC
MREC
9
100
DETROIT CRUSH
MREC
MREC
9
100
THE SHOP
MREC
MREC
9
100
7ATHLETIX
MREC
MREC
12
100
MOTOWN ELITE
MREC
MREC
12
100
QUALITY TIRE
MREC
MREC
12
100

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's 50 & Over
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
50 DEGREES
MSENR
MSENR
1
600
A'S RELOADED/QUALITY TIRE/GRIZZY
MSENR
MSENR
2
450
TEAM MIDWEST/7ATHLETIX
MSENR
MSENR
3
300
TEAM 216/BOMANI
MSENR
MSENR
4
220
T&T SOFTBALL
MSENR
MSENR
5
190
TC 50
MSENR
MSENR
5
190
FLYTIME
MSENR
MSENR
7
120
PITTSBURGH CRAWFORDS
MSENR
MSENR
7
120

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Women's Recreation
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
UNDERRATED
WREC
WREC
1
600
LEVEL UP
WREC
WREC
2
450
STAY HUSTLIN
WREC
WREC
3
300
LADY DIAMONDS
WREC
WREC
4
220

Back to Top